Is Tassimo L'or Espresso Latte Macchiato Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk minerals
- from milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (from Milk) (45%), Roast And Ground Coffee (22%), Sugar (20%), Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Salt, Milk Minerals; Thickener (e414), Acidity Regulator (e331). Contains Milk.
Check Tassimo L'or Espresso Latte Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tassimo L'or Espresso Latte Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz.
Where to buy
Tassimo L'or Espresso Latte Macchiato is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


