Is Tassimo L'or Espresso Latte Macchiato Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cream (from Milk) (45%), Roast And Ground Coffee (22%), Sugar (20%), Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Salt, Milk Minerals; Thickener (e414), Acidity Regulator (e331). Contains Milk.
Check Tassimo L'or Espresso Latte Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tassimo L'or Espresso Latte Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz.
Where to buy
Tassimo L'or Espresso Latte Macchiato is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


