Is Tassos Organic PDO Extra Virgin Olive Oil Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Olive Oil.

Check Tassos Organic PDO Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing
Egg Free? Tassos Organic PDO Extra Virgin Olive Oil | Spoonful