Is TASTE ELEVATED, PEAR & FENNEL COMPOTE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEARS, FENNEL, SUGAR, BUTTER (WITH CREAM [MILK]), SALT, CRYSTALLIZED GINGER (WITH SUGAR), LEMON JUICE, RED PEPPER FLAKES.

Check TASTE ELEVATED, PEAR & FENNEL COMPOTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnackingGarnishing