Is TASTE ELEVATED, PEAR & FENNEL COMPOTE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEARS, FENNEL, SUGAR, BUTTER (WITH CREAM [MILK]), SALT, CRYSTALLIZED GINGER (WITH SUGAR), LEMON JUICE, RED PEPPER FLAKES.
Check TASTE ELEVATED, PEAR & FENNEL COMPOTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASTE ELEVATED, PEAR & FENNEL COMPOTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnackingGarnishing


