Is Taste Flavor Co. Sweet Honey BBQ Everything Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Erythritol, Apple Cider Vinegar, Honey, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Caramel Color, Tamarind Paste, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Powder, Liquid Smoke, Ground Black Pepper, Guar Gum, Allspice Powder, Natural Honey Type Flavor.

Check Taste Flavor Co. Sweet Honey BBQ Everything Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokySpicySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingGrillingMeal Prep