Is Taste Flavor Co. Sweet Honey BBQ Everything Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural honey type flavor
natural honey type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Erythritol, Apple Cider Vinegar, Honey, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Caramel Color, Tamarind Paste, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Powder, Liquid Smoke, Ground Black Pepper, Guar Gum, Allspice Powder, Natural Honey Type Flavor.
Check Taste Flavor Co. Sweet Honey BBQ Everything Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Flavor Co. Sweet Honey BBQ Everything Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


