Is Taste Nation Home Style Lamb Shanks Rosemary & Mint Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten cereals
- vegetable gum
- natural flavour
gluten cereals
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb Shank (80%), Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Herbs & Spices (including Rosemary, Mint), Dehydrated, Vegetables, Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colours (150a, 160c). Contains 20% Rosemary And Mint Sauce. May Contain Gluten Cereals, Soy And Milk.
Check Taste Nation Home Style Lamb Shanks Rosemary & Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Nation Home Style Lamb Shanks Rosemary & Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


