Is Taste Nirvana Thai Natural Coffee Ready To Drink 9.5 fl oz (Pack Of 12) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy & milk
  • milk
  • full cream milk powder

soy & milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Thai Coffee (Water, Thai Coffee), Natural Cane Juice, Full Cream Milk Powder, Contains: Soy & Milk Contains: Soy & Milk

Check Taste Nirvana Thai Natural Coffee Ready To Drink 9.5 fl oz (Pack Of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taste Nirvana Thai Natural Coffee Ready To Drink 9.5 fl oz (Pack Of 12) is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast