Is Taste of Chicken Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken seasoning
chicken seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
86% Cooked Long Grain Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice), 3% Sweetcorn, 3% Red Pepper, 3% Carrots, Chicken Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Dried Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Salt, White Pepper, Dried Sage), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil or Rapeseed Oil), Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Dried Garlic, Salt, Ground Black Pepper.
Check Taste of Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Chicken Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Rice · Pouch


