Is Taste of Coconut Microwave Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

89% Cooked Basmati Rice (water, Basmati Rice), 8% Coconut Cream, 2.5% Desiccated Coconut, Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Rapeseed), Lime Leaf. Contains Coconut.

Check Taste of Coconut Microwave Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Taste of Coconut Microwave Rice | Spoonful