Is Taste of India Brown Basmati Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

92% Cooked Brown Basmati Rice (Water, Brown Basmati Rice), 2.5% Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), 2% Pumpkin Seeds, 2% Sunflower Seeds, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil or Rapeseed Oil), Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Dried Carrot, Dried Parsley, Colour: Curcumin; Herb Extracts [Marjoram Extract, Thyme Extract, Sage Extract], Pepper Extract).

Check Taste of India Brown Basmati against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch