Is Taste of Inspiration Spinach Artichoke Dip Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, savory dip with a balanced tang and soft, slightly fibrous pieces providing occasional bite. Texture ranges from smooth, spreadable base to tender chunks. Commonly served chilled or warmed as an appetizer alongside crackers, toasted bread, or raw vegetables; frequently used for parties, casual snacking, and as a baked topping.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- whey solids
- parmesan cheese flavor
- parmesan cheese
- +3 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, savory dip with a balanced tang and soft, slightly fibrous pieces providing occasional bite. Texture ranges from smooth, spreadable base to tender chunks. Commonly served chilled or warmed as an appetizer alongside crackers, toasted bread, or raw vegetables; frequently used for parties, casual snacking, and as a baked topping.
Ingredients
Spinach, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Neufchatel Cheese: Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum). Artichokes (artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Parmesan Cheese (milk, Rennet, Salt), Seasoning (salt, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Black Pepper, Parsley, Guar Gum, Spice), Parmesan Cheese Flavor (maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Spice. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Taste of Inspiration Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspiration Spinach Artichoke Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


