Is Taste of Inspirations Bbq Recipe Chicken This Thin Crust Pizza Features a Sweet and Tangy Bbq Sauce and Is Topped With Monterey Jack Cheese, Diced Chicken, Roasted Red Onion and Cilantro Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Recipe Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, HONEY, GARLIC POWDER), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), BBQ SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, GARLIC), DICED CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, GARLIC, ONION, PEPPER, SEA SALT, CELERY), RED ONIONS, CILANTRO.
Check Taste of Inspirations Bbq Recipe Chicken This Thin Crust Pizza Features a Sweet and Tangy Bbq Sauce and Is Topped With Monterey Jack Cheese, Diced Chicken, Roasted Red Onion and Cilantro Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Recipe Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations Bbq Recipe Chicken This Thin Crust Pizza Features a Sweet and Tangy Bbq Sauce and Is Topped With Monterey Jack Cheese, Diced Chicken, Roasted Red Onion and Cilantro Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Recipe Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


