Is Taste of Inspirations Bbq Recipe Chicken This Thin Crust Pizza Features a Sweet and Tangy Bbq Sauce and Is Topped With Monterey Jack Cheese, Diced Chicken, Roasted Red Onion and Cilantro Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Recipe Chicken Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural smoke flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, HONEY, GARLIC POWDER), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), BBQ SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, GARLIC), DICED CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, GARLIC, ONION, PEPPER, SEA SALT, CELERY), RED ONIONS, CILANTRO.
Check Taste of Inspirations Bbq Recipe Chicken This Thin Crust Pizza Features a Sweet and Tangy Bbq Sauce and Is Topped With Monterey Jack Cheese, Diced Chicken, Roasted Red Onion and Cilantro Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Recipe Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations Bbq Recipe Chicken This Thin Crust Pizza Features a Sweet and Tangy Bbq Sauce and Is Topped With Monterey Jack Cheese, Diced Chicken, Roasted Red Onion and Cilantro Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Recipe Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


