Is Taste of Inspirations Caesar Dressing, Caesar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg powder

egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AVOCADO OIL, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT AMINOS (ORGANIC COCONUT SYRUP, WATER, HIMALAYAN SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, EGG POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Taste of Inspirations Caesar Dressing, Caesar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping