Is Taste of Inspirations Caesar Dressing, Caesar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut syrup
  • organic coconut aminos

organic coconut syrup

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AVOCADO OIL, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT AMINOS (ORGANIC COCONUT SYRUP, WATER, HIMALAYAN SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, EGG POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Taste of Inspirations Caesar Dressing, Caesar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping