Is Taste of Inspirations Cavatappi Pasta in a Creamy Signature Cheese Sauce With Shredded Cheddar Cheese, Mac & Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAC AND CHEESE MIX (WHITE MAC AND CHEESE SAUCE [WHOLE MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE PRODUCT {CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES}, BUTTERMILK {CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONOGLYCERIDES, DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE}, HEAVY CREAM, EXTRA SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR}, MILD WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, SODIUM CITRATE, GARLIC POWDER, GROUND RED PEPPER, SPICES, NISIN], COOKED CAVATAPPI PASTA [WATER, ENRICHED CAVATAPPI MACARONI PASTA {SEMOLINA (WHEAT), NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL]), SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check Taste of Inspirations Cavatappi Pasta in a Creamy Signature Cheese Sauce With Shredded Cheddar Cheese, Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations Cavatappi Pasta in a Creamy Signature Cheese Sauce With Shredded Cheddar Cheese, Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


