Is Taste of Inspirations Crunchy Caramel Corn With Peanut Butter Flavored and Dark Chocolaty Drizzled Popcorn, Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk solids

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), COCOA POWDER COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALJ, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, PEANUT BUTTER CONFECTIONARY WAFERS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR (VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL GLYCERIN, NATURAL ETHANOL, NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check Taste of Inspirations Crunchy Caramel Corn With Peanut Butter Flavored and Dark Chocolaty Drizzled Popcorn, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping