Is Taste Of Inspirations Deli Inspired White American Cheese Slices Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- enzyme modified cheese
- cheese culture
- american cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium. American Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Enzyme Modified Cheese (cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate), Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Citric Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Taste Of Inspirations Deli Inspired White American Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Of Inspirations Deli Inspired White American Cheese Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
About this product
Cheese · Slice


