Is TASTE OF INSPIRATIONS, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • contains 2% or less of mono-, diglycerides, carob bean gum, pectin, carrageenan, yogurt culture
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • +1 more

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, DARK CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET JUICE EXTRACT (COLOR), SULFITES), SUGAR, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, YOGURT CULTURE (L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. CASEI, S. THERMOPHILUS).

Check TASTE OF INSPIRATIONS, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go