Is Taste Of Inspirations Orange Cranberry Goat Cheese 113g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- whole pastestced goat milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE PASTESTCED GOAT MILK, SUGAR, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, ORANGE ZE ST, ORANGE EXTRAST, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES.
Check Taste Of Inspirations Orange Cranberry Goat Cheese 113g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Of Inspirations Orange Cranberry Goat Cheese 113g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
NABISCO, BELVITA BREAKFAST, BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CRANBERRY ORANGE
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


