Is TASTE OF INSPIRATIONS, PITTED OLIVE JUBILEE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PITTED GREEN OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ACETIC ACID), PITTED KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, PITTED PICHOLINE OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), PITTED NICOISE STYLE OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID), AMFISSA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), SPICES.
Check TASTE OF INSPIRATIONS, PITTED OLIVE JUBILEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASTE OF INSPIRATIONS, PITTED OLIVE JUBILEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


