This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TASTE OF INSPIRATIONS, SMOKED CEDAR RUB Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, PARSLEY, PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NOT MORE THAN 2% OF SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING).

Check TASTE OF INSPIRATIONS, SMOKED CEDAR RUB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySmokySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? TASTE OF INSPIRATIONS, SMOKED CEDAR RUB | Spoonful