Is Taste of Inspirations Strawberry Sorbetto Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, strawberries, cane sugar, strawberry swirl (cane sugar, glucose, water, strawberry puree, pectin, citric acid, natural flavor, red beet and annatto extract [for color], ascorbic acid), glucose, chicory root fiber, dextrose, maltodextrin, mono- and diglycerides, coconut oil, citric acid, red beet and annatto extract (for color), propylene glycol alginate, guar gum, natural flavor, carob gum.
Check Taste of Inspirations Strawberry Sorbetto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations Strawberry Sorbetto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking


