Is Taste of Inspirations Strawberry Sorbetto Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, strawberries, cane sugar, strawberry swirl (cane sugar, glucose, water, strawberry puree, pectin, citric acid, natural flavor, red beet and annatto extract [for color], ascorbic acid), glucose, chicory root fiber, dextrose, maltodextrin, mono- and diglycerides, coconut oil, citric acid, red beet and annatto extract (for color), propylene glycol alginate, guar gum, natural flavor, carob gum.
Check Taste of Inspirations Strawberry Sorbetto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations Strawberry Sorbetto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


