Is TASTE OF INSPIRATIONS, THIN HAZELNUT BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut flavor
- hazelnuts
hazelnut flavor
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, VANILLA (A NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), RICE CRISP [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE (A STABILIZER), NONHYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), HAZELNUTS, HAZELNUT FLAVOR.
Check TASTE OF INSPIRATIONS, THIN HAZELNUT BELGIAN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASTE OF INSPIRATIONS, THIN HAZELNUT BELGIAN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Sheila G's Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip, Thin & Crunchy Cookies - 5oz
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
About this product
Candy · Bar


