Is TASTE OF ITALY, SPECK WOOD SMOKED PROSCIUTTO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES AND COLOR, FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check TASTE OF ITALY, SPECK WOOD SMOKED PROSCIUTTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASTE OF ITALY, SPECK WOOD SMOKED PROSCIUTTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wright Brand Applewood Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Boars Head Prosciutto di Parma, Product of Italy
Priano Speck Italiano Dry-Cubed Smoked Ham
About this product
Meat · Slice


