Is Taste Of Nature Chocolate Peanut Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts*, soluble tapioca fibre and/or inulin, gluten-free oats, sunflower seeds*, whole grain crisp brown rice, sugars (brown rice syrup, monk fruit juice concentrate*), glycerin*, peanut butter*, cocoa powder, dark chocolate* (cane sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter*), sunflower oil blend* (sunflower oil, mixed tocopherols, rosemary extract*), natural flavour*, sea salt, agar. Contains: Peanuts. May contain: Almonds, cashews, walnuts, pecans, Brazil nuts, soy, eggs, sesame.

Check Taste Of Nature Chocolate Peanut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast