Is Taste Of Nature Chocolate Peanut Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts*, soluble tapioca fibre and/or inulin, gluten-free oats, sunflower seeds*, whole grain crisp brown rice, sugars (brown rice syrup, monk fruit juice concentrate*), glycerin*, peanut butter*, cocoa powder, dark chocolate* (cane sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter*), sunflower oil blend* (sunflower oil, mixed tocopherols, rosemary extract*), natural flavour*, sea salt, agar. Contains: Peanuts. May contain: Almonds, cashews, walnuts, pecans, Brazil nuts, soy, eggs, sesame.
Check Taste Of Nature Chocolate Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Of Nature Chocolate Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


