Is Taste of Nature Organic Chocolate Pecan Brownie Granola Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brownie Rice Syrup, Organic Pecans, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Light Molasses, Agar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Contains: Tree Nuts (Pecans), Oats, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame And Soy, May Contain Pits And Shells
Check Taste of Nature Organic Chocolate Pecan Brownie Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Nature Organic Chocolate Pecan Brownie Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Taste of Nature Organic Chocolate Pecan Brownie Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


