Is Taste of Nature Organic Chocolate Pecan Brownie Granola Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brownie Rice Syrup, Organic Pecans, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Light Molasses, Agar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Contains: Tree Nuts (Pecans), Oats, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame And Soy, May Contain Pits And Shells

Check Taste of Nature Organic Chocolate Pecan Brownie Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Taste of Nature Organic Chocolate Pecan Brownie Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go