Is Taste Of Nature Organic Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted peanuts*, sugars (agave syrup*, brown rice syrup*), dark chocolate* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*, soy lecithin*), peanut butter*, whole grain crisp brown rice*, sea salt, sunflower oil blend* (sunflower oil*, mixed tocopherols, rosemary extract*), agar. Contains: Peanuts, soy. May contain: Cashews, almonds, Brazil nuts, walnuts, pecans, milk, eggs, sesame.
Check Taste Of Nature Organic Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Of Nature Organic Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Taste Of Nature Organic Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


