Is Taste of Nature Organic Key Lime Pie Granola Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- organic oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brownie Rice Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Pomegranate Juice, Organic Light Molasses, Natural Lime Flavour, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Agar, Contains: Oats, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame And Soy, May Contain Pits And Shells
Check Taste of Nature Organic Key Lime Pie Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Nature Organic Key Lime Pie Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Taste of Nature Organic Key Lime Pie Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


