Is Taste of Nature Organic Key Lime Pie Granola Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lime flavour

natural lime flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brownie Rice Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Pomegranate Juice, Organic Light Molasses, Natural Lime Flavour, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Agar, Contains: Oats, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame And Soy, May Contain Pits And Shells

Check Taste of Nature Organic Key Lime Pie Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taste of Nature Organic Key Lime Pie Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go