Is Taste of Nature Snack Balls Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sunflower Seeds, Sugars (brown Rice Syrup, Agave Syrup), Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate), Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice, Flaxseeds, Cashews, Sunflower Oil Blend (sunflower Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract), Natural Flavour, Almonds, Walnuts. Contains Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds and Walnuts. It may also contain Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Eggs, Soy and Sesame.
Check Taste of Nature Snack Balls Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Nature Snack Balls Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Nugget


