Is Taste of the South Creamy Chocolate Ganache Dip, Creamy Chocolate Ganache Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM % XANTHAN GUM), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK) POWDERED SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SYRUP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, MONO- & A DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, VANILLIN), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GUM ACACIA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE). SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check Taste of the South Creamy Chocolate Ganache Dip, Creamy Chocolate Ganache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of the South Creamy Chocolate Ganache Dip, Creamy Chocolate Ganache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


