Is Taste of the South Fried Pickle And Ranch Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Sour Cream, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Dill Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Alum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Garlic Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric), Bread Crumbs (Bleached Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil), Celery, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Water, Ranch Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Powder, Garlic, Spices Including Parsley, Onion, Natural Flavor, And Highly Refined Soybean Oil), Lemon Juice, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Gum Acacia, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Dill, Celery Salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Taste of the South Fried Pickle And Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of the South Fried Pickle And Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Where to buy
Taste of the South Fried Pickle And Ranch Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


