Is Taste Original Chicken Satay Skewers 5 x 32g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken
- dextrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken (87%), Chicken Fat, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Mustard Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Yeast Extract, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Polyphosphates), Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Soybean , Ginger, Ginger Extract, Spirit Vinegar
Check Taste Original Chicken Satay Skewers 5 x 32g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Original Chicken Satay Skewers 5 x 32g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Coca-Cola Original Taste
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
Taste Original Chicken Satay Skewers 5 x 32g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick, Piece


