Is Taste Original Chicken Satay Snack 40G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken
  • dextrose

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (87%), Chicken Fat, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Mustard Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Yeast Extract, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Polyphosphates), Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Soybean , Ginger, Ginger Extract, Spirit Vinegar

Check Taste Original Chicken Satay Snack 40G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taste Original Chicken Satay Snack 40G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSnacking