Is Taste Pleasers Gourmet Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, 1-Ounce Cups (Pack of 100) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Spice, Lactic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor
Check Taste Pleasers Gourmet Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, 1-Ounce Cups (Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Pleasers Gourmet Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, 1-Ounce Cups (Pack of 100) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Ken's Steak House Ranch Dressing Topping & Spread, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Taste Pleasers Gourmet Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, 1-Ounce Cups (Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Piece


