Is Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free Spinach Fettuccine Pasta Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • whole egg

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Spinach Powder, Contains 2% or less of: Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono-delta-lactone.

Check Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free Spinach Fettuccine Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free Spinach Fettuccine Pasta is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant EagleMariano's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep