Is Taste Republic Gluten Free Spinach and Cheese Ravioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • egg
  • whole egg

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough: Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Flax Seed, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono Delta-lactone *, Spinach Flakes. Filling: Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized Whey, Cream, Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzyme), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Olive Oil, Potato Flakes, Spinach Flakes, Salt, Black Pepper. Contains Egg, Milk.

Check Taste Republic Gluten Free Spinach and Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking