Is Taste Republic Gluten Free Spinach & Cheese Tortelloni Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized whey
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Flax Seed, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono delta-lactone, Spinach Flakes. Filling: Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized whey, cream, milk, vinegar, salt), Parmesan Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzyme), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzyme), Olive Oil, Potato Flakes, Spinach Flakes, Salt, Black Pepper. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Taste Republic Gluten Free Spinach & Cheese Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Republic Gluten Free Spinach & Cheese Tortelloni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


