Is Taste Republic, Pasta Lasagna Sheets, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono-Delta-Lactone (Glucono-Delta-Lactone Is A Natural Acidifier Also Found In Wine And Honey, It Is 100% Dairy Free).
Check Taste Republic, Pasta Lasagna Sheets, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Republic, Pasta Lasagna Sheets, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taste Republic, Pasta Lasagna Sheets, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Pasta · Sheet, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


