Is Taste Republic Vegan + Gluten-Free Plant-Based Cheese Ravioli Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough: Brown Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Green Lentil Flour, Flax Seed, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono Delta -lactone*. Filling: Plant-based Cream Cheese (filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Glucono Delta-lactone*, Flavor, Olive Extract, Vitamin B12), Plant-based Parmesan Cheese (filtered Water, Potato & Rice Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Rice Protein, Parmesan Flavor, Olive Extract, Beta Carotene For Color, Vitamin B12), Plant-based Mozzarella Cheese (filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato & Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Mozzarella Flavor, Olive Extract, Beta Carotene For Color, Vitamin B12), Tapioca Starch, Psyllium Husk, Potato Flakes. Contains: Coconut

Check Taste Republic Vegan + Gluten-Free Plant-Based Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch