Is Taste the Tradition & Feel the Burst Instant Popping Boba Kit Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch acetate

starch acetate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry Popping Boba: Water, Fructose, Starch Acetate, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Blueberry Flavor, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate (as A Preservative), Red 40, Blue 2, Sucralose, Blue 1, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Mixed Berry Hibiscus Tea Powder: Cane Sugar, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Instant Oolong Tea Powder, Artificial Hibiscus Flavor, Mixed Berry Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Red 40

Check Taste the Tradition & Feel the Burst Instant Popping Boba Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingSnacking