Is Tastee Choice Linguine Del Pescatore, 21.1 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat starch
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LINGUINE PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, SALT), SAUCE (FISH BROTH [WATER, SALT, POWDERED DRIED FISH {WHITING}, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEPPER], TOMATO SAUCE [TOMATO JUICE, WATER, TOMATO], EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, ONION, SALT, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, GARLIC, PARSLEY, WHITE PEPPER), DICED SKINLESS COD, GARLIC POWDER
Check Tastee Choice Linguine Del Pescatore, 21.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastee Choice Linguine Del Pescatore, 21.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Pasta · Dried


