Is TASTEEOS, HONEY NUT FLAVORED SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- whole grain oat flour
- includes the oat bran
- wheat starch
- oat fiber
- +2 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour (Includes The Oat Bran), Sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey, Modified Cornstarch, Oat Fiber, Brown Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil, Oat Extract, Dicalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Almond Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron And Zinc Oxide, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12 Contains Wheat
Check TASTEEOS, HONEY NUT FLAVORED SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASTEEOS, HONEY NUT FLAVORED SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
TASTEEOS, HONEY NUT FLAVORED SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


