Is TASTEEOS, HONEY NUT FLAVORED SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
- whole grain oat flour
- includes the oat bran
- oat fiber
- oat extract
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour (Includes The Oat Bran), Sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey, Modified Cornstarch, Oat Fiber, Brown Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil, Oat Extract, Dicalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Almond Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron And Zinc Oxide, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12 Contains Wheat
Check TASTEEOS, HONEY NUT FLAVORED SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASTEEOS, HONEY NUT FLAVORED SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
TASTEEOS, HONEY NUT FLAVORED SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


